2022 New Zealand OPEN

Selection Races 3 & 4

Venue:   Vector Wero Whitewater Park

Dates:   12-13 February 2022


EVENT BULLETINS

Bulletin 1 here or click on link in Event News and Updates

Bulletin 2 here or click on link in Event News and Updates


​​​​​​​START LISTS

Selection Race 4 - Sunday 13 February

Start List Semi Final WK1 MC1

Start List Semi Final WC1 MK1

Start List - Extreme Canoe Slalom


​​​​​​​EVENT TIMETABLE *

Event Timetable (v4) - Sunday Adjusted for Wind


RESULTS

Live results are here once racing commences


Selection Race 3 - Saturday 12 February

Results Run 1 WK1 MC1

Results Run 2 Invitational WK1 MC1

Results Run 1 WC1 MK1

Results Run 2 Invitational WC1 MK1


Selection Race 4 - Sunday 13 February

Results Semi Final WK1 MC1

Results Final B WK1

Results Final WK1


Watch the NZ Open Live - Sunday Semis, Finals and Extreme

EVENT ORGANISERS:

Event Manager:  Debbie Williams

E:  events@canoeslalomnz.org.nz

M:  027 669 1579

This event is generously supported by ​​​​​​​

EVENT NEWS AND UPDATES

​​​​​​​2022 NZ OPEN RESULTS

2022 NZ Open 

Class

Category

1st

2nd

3rd






WK1

Open

Luuka Jones

Courtney Williams

Hannah Thomas

WK1

U23

Hannah Thomas

River Mutton

Kahlia Cullwick

WK1

U18

Pipi Uhl

Eva Ronberg

Eva Guccione






MC1

Open

James Senior

Ashton Blair

Finn Anderson

MC1

U23

James Senior

Ashton Blair

Finn Anderson

MC1

U18

No class formed






WC1

Open

Hannah Thomas

Luuka Jones

Kahlia Cullwick

WC1

U23

No class formed

WC1

U18

No class formed






MK1

Open

Finn Butcher

Callum Gilbert

Zack Mutton

MK1

U23

Zack Mutton

George Snook

Nick Collier

MK1

U18

Ben Pilbrow

Lukas Olson

Matthew Jefferies






2021 NZ Open

ClassCategory1st2nd3rd





MC1Open Oliver PuchnerJack EganFinn Anderson
MC1U23Oliver PuchnerJack EganFinn Anderson
MC1U18Cole AndersonJames SeniorAshton Blair










WK1OpenLukka JonesHannah ThomasMartina Wegman
WK1U23Hannah ThomasKensa RandleRiver Mutton
WK1U18Holly SheaffPipi UhlKate Hawthorne










WC1OpenLukka JonesHannah ThomasKahlia Cullwick
WC1U23No class formed
WC1U18No class formed










MK1OpenCallum GilbertFinn ButcherZack Mutton
MK1U23Zack MuttonOliver PuchnerGeorge Snook
MK1U18George SnookMichel Uhl